Outdoor Entertainment

OutdoorEntertainment-head

Outdoor Programming Schedule

Acts from across the country and around the corner will be performing at the 2015 Arlington County Fair! You will find Pig races, pony ride, Harlem Wizards, musical acts and much more at the Fair!

We encourage local talent to apply for an opportunity to show off their skills. Please fill out the below application to be considered.

Programming will be added as it is confirmed. Check back in often to see additions to the schedule!

Wednesday, August 5
5:30pm    Racing Piglets
6:00pm    Opening Day Parade
6:00pm – 10:00pm    Pony Rides
6:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
7:00pm    Racing Piglets
8:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
9:00pm    Racing Piglets

Thursday, August 6
5:00pm – 10:00pm    Pony Rides
5:30pm    Racing Piglets
6:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
7:00pm    Racing Piglets
8:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
9:00pm    Racing Piglets

Friday, August 7
2:00pm – 11:00pm    Pony Rides
2:00pm – 6:00pm    Face Painting, Moon Bounces, Kids’ Court
2:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
2:30pm    Racing Piglets
3:00pm    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
3:30pm – 5:00pm    Arlington Soccer Association, Turf Field
4:00pm    Racing Piglets
4:00pm    Creative Movers Class by Perfect Pointe, Kids Court
5:00pm    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
5:00pm – 6:30pm    Arlington Soccer Association, Turf Field
5:00pm – 5:45pm    Saffron Dance, Outdoor Stage (belly dancing)
5:30pm    Racing Piglets
6:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
6:15pm – 7:00pm    Atoms Apart, Outdoor Stage (pop/electronic)
7:00pm    Racing Piglets
7:30pm – 8:15pm    Lionel Ward, Outdoor Stage (Elvis tribute)
8:30pm    Racing Piglets
8:30pm    Outdoor Movie
8:45pm – 9:30pm    Rosewell, Outdoor Stage (indie rock)

Saturday, August 8
8:00am   Arlington County Fair 5K Run/Walk
9:30am    5K Cool Down Event by Perfect Pointe
10:00am – 10:00pm    Pony Rides
10:00am – 6:00pm    Face Painting, Moon Bounces, Kids’ Court
10:00am – 11:30am    United Social Sports, Turf Field
10:00am – 1:00pm    Homeward Trails Pet Adoption
11:00am    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
11:00am    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
11:30am – 1:00pm    United Social Sports, Turf Field
12:00pm    Racing Piglets
12:00pm – 12:45pm    A Thousand Rainy Days, Outdoor Stage (Police tribute)
1:00pm – 2:30pm    Ballston Crossfit, Turf Field
1:15pm – 2:00pm    Nardo Lilly, Outdoor Stage (folk/pop)
1:30pm    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
2:00pm    Racing Piglets
2:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
2:30pm – 3:30pm    Groovy Nate, Kids’ Court
2:30pm – 3:15pm    Silver City, Outdoor Stage (Americana)
2:30pm – 4:00pm    Evolve All (Martial Arts),Turf Field
3:45pm – 4:30pm    Wesley Spangler, Outdoor Stage (country)
4:00pm    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
4:00pm – 5:30pm    YMCA Arlington, Turf Field
4:30pm    Racing Piglets
5:00pm – 5:45pm    Zumba by Nataki, Outdoor Stage (dance fitness)
5:30pm    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
6:00pm    Racing Piglets
6:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
6:15pm – 7:00pm    Sub-Radio Standard, Outdoor Stage (pop/rock)
7:30pm – 8:15pm    The N2N Band, Outdoor Stage (R&B)
8:30pm    Outdoor Movie
8:45pm – 9:30pm    Detached Retina, Outdoor Stage (rock)

Sunday, August 9
11:00am – 10:00pm    Pony Rides
11:00am – 6:00pm    Face Painting, Moon Bounces, Kids’ Court
11:00am – 12:30pm    Ballston Crossfit, Turf Field
11:00am    Racing Piglets
11:00am    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
11:00am – 2:00pm    Homeward Trails Pet Adoption
11:30am    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
11:45am – 12:30pm    Sweatvibes, Outdoor Stage (dance fitness)
12:30pm – 2:00pm    Ballston Crossfit, Turf Field
1:00pm    Racing Piglets
1:00pm – 1:45pm    Darcy Dawn, Outdoor Stage (rock)
2:00pm    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
2:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
2:15pm – 3:00pm    Dan Barry, Outdoor Stage (singer/songwriter)
2:00pm – 3:30pm    Washington Area Frisbee Club (WAFC), Turf Field
3:30pm – 4:15pm    Static, Outdoor Stage (rock)
3:30pm – 5:00pm    Washington Area Frisbee Club (WAFC), Turf Field
4:00pm    Racing Piglets
4:30pm    Harlem Wizards, Kids’ Court
4:45pm – 5:30pm    The Unexpected, Outdoor Stage (rock)
5:00pm – 6:30pm    Arlington Soccer Association, Turf Field
6:00pm    Racing Piglets
6:00pm    Cows-N-Corn Milking Demo
6:00pm – 6:45pm    Half Past 3, Outdoor Stage (rock)
6:30pm – 8:00pm    Arlington Soccer Association, Turf Field
7:15pm – 8:00pm    Jahnel Daliya, Outdoor Stage (singer/songwriter)